VfL Bochum Kader
1997/98

Eingesetzte Spieler

Tor

Spieler Geb.-Datum Einsätze Tore Note
Ernst Thomas23.12.196718-2,81
Gospodarek Uwe06.08.197316-2,97

Abwehr

Spieler Geb.-Datum Einsätze Tore Note
Fahrenhorst Frank24.09.19777-3,75
Kracht Torsten04.10.196728-3,18
Mamic Zoran30.09.19712233,38
Sundermann Axel23.01.19682313,76
Waldoch Tomasz10.05.19712713,46

Mittelfeld

Spieler Geb.-Datum Einsätze Tore Note
Bastürk Yildiray24.12.19781713,00
Buckley Delron07.12.19776-4,25
Dickhaut Mirko11.01.19713033,71
Gülünoglu Nesat04.01.19791414,17
Hofmann Norbert01.01.19723123,47
Hutwelker Karsten27.08.19711023,86
Közle Peter18.11.196712-3,94
Reichel Mirko02.12.19709-3,90
Reis Thomas04.10.19732313,86
Schreiber Olaf12.09.196927-3,80
Stickroth Thomas13.04.1965913,28
Wosz Dariusz08.06.19693353,42

Sturm

Spieler Geb.-Datum Einsätze Tore Note
Baluszynski Henryk †15.07.19721214,72
Donkov Georgi02.06.19702334,50
Michalke Kai05.04.19762643,59
Peschel Peter26.01.19722453,80
Winkler Danny16.08.19731--
Yuran Sergei11.06.19692343,60

Mannschaftsfoto

Trainer

Toppmöller
Klaus

Im Verein seit 1994

Topspieler

Ernst
Thomas

Ø-Note: 2,81

Alle Noten

Bester Torschütze

Alle Torschützen

Bester Scorer

Peschel
Peter

9 Punkte

Alle Scorer

Kader im BL-Vergleich

Pl. Verein Ø Note
1 1. FC Kaiserslautern 3,17
...
11 Hertha BSC 3,59
12 VfL Bochum 3,60
13 Werder Bremen 3,61
...
18 1. FC Köln 3,72
Zur Gesamtübersicht