Eintracht Frankfurt Kader
1998/99

Eingesetzte Spieler

Abwehr

Spieler Geb.-Datum Einsätze Tore Note
Bindewald Uwe13.08.196832-3,77
Gerster Frank15.04.19761-5,00
Hubchev Petar26.02.196427-4,00
Janßen Olaf08.10.19661613,07
Kaymak Burhanettin25.08.19738-4,21
Kutschera Alexander21.03.196829-3,84
Pedersen Tore29.09.19692013,80
Schneider Uwe28.08.19719-4,14

Mittelfeld

Spieler Geb.-Datum Einsätze Tore Note
Amstätter Sascha08.11.19772-4,50
Bounoua Mourad30.07.19727-5,00
Brinkmann Ansgar05.07.19692913,82
Flick Thorsten22.08.19761--
Gebhardt Marco07.10.19721724,56
Pisont Istvan16.05.197017-4,44
Rosen Alexander10.04.19791--
Schneider Bernd17.11.19733343,65
Schur Alexander23.07.19713043,75
Sobotzik Thomas16.10.19743073,68
Weber Ralf31.05.19692043,47
Zampach Thomas27.12.19692014,28
Zinnow Stefan28.05.19801-6,00

Sturm

Spieler Geb.-Datum Einsätze Tore Note
Epp Thomas07.04.1968914,57
Fjörtoft Jan Age10.01.19671763,72
Nwosu Henry14.02.19804--
Stojak Damir22.05.1975915,33
Westerthaler Christoph †11.01.19652734,15
Yang Chen17.01.19742383,80

Mannschaftsfoto

Trainer

Berger
Jörg

Im Verein seit 1999

Topspieler

Nikolov
Oka

Ø-Note: 2,71

Alle Noten

Bester Torschütze

Yang
Chen

8 Tore

Alle Torschützen

Bester Scorer

Sobotzik
Thomas

13 Punkte

Alle Scorer